Tender for Clip Board, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clip Board, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7927310 | Ref ID: 147717253).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Stationery Items, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Stationery Items, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Clip Board, Qty: 35 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147717253

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7927310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clip Board
BOQ Title: Purchase of Stationery Items, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: Purchase of Stationery Items, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Clip Board
Item Quantity: 35
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-08-2026 5:49 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Uniball pen Handcrafted Pen Stand, Writing Pens, Pen Refill (V3), Fountain Pens (V2), PEN Sanitizer Sprayer, Pen Stands- Handicraft, Sparkle Pens (V2), Insulin Pen Needle (V2), Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Pen Stands-Handicraft (Bamboo) Searched String: Gel pen blue Writing Pens, Steel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections