Tender for Clip Board Normal, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clip Board Normal, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773397 | Ref ID: 144944150).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Clip Board Normal, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144944150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Stationery items
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Clip Board Normal
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-07-2026 6:36 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Eco Stationery, Marking Cones, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan- Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Fingerprint Powders, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Bagh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections