Tender for Clip, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clip, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7085136 | Ref ID: 133450413).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cat6 Cable, Cat 6 Patch cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cat6 Cable, Cat 6 Patch cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Clip, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 60 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133450413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7085136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Cat6 Cable, Cat 6 Patch cord
BOQ Title: Cat6 Cable, Cat 6 Patch cord
Item Title: Clip
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2026 8:46 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: CAT6 CABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool Kit for Aplic Patch Work and Zari Patch Work (V2) from Rampur (UP), XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Gate, Globe And Check Valves For Water Work Purposes-IS:778, Disconnectors (Isolators) for working voltage up to and including 1 KV...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections