Tender for Climbing Wall and Slithering Tower-, Qty: 1

The DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE (DGP) OFFICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Climbing Wall and Slithering Tower-, Qty: 1 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5977972 | Ref ID: 115462167). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 525000.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Climbing Helmet Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence) Ladder Icewall Climbing (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Climbing Helmet Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence) Ladder Icewall Climbing (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Climbing Wall and Slithering Tower-, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115462167

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5977972

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 525000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Climbing Wall and Slithering Tower-
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-02-2025 3:59 PM
End Date: 14-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 525000
GeMARPTS Searched: Wall Lamps And Sconces-Handicraft, Wall Lamps and Sconces-Handicraft, Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), Waist Belt Nylon with Buckle and Rings for Facilitating Slithering / Rapping (MHA), Wall Clocks as per IS 12510, Structured-Wall Plastics Pipes For Non-Pressure Drainge And Sewerage-I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections