Tender for Climbing Rope, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Climbing Rope, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6956035 | Ref ID: 131314616).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from STC Consumable II, Boxing Gloves (V2) Shin Guard for Taekwondo Taekwondo Kick Pad category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar STC Consumable II, Boxing Gloves (V2) Shin Guard for Taekwondo Taekwondo Kick Pad Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Climbing Rope, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131314616

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6956035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heavy duty braided climbing rope for strength and endurance training.
BOQ Title: STC Consumable II, Boxing Gloves (V2) Shin Guard for Taekwondo Taekwondo Kick Pad
Item Title: Climbing Rope
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-12-2025 3:41 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: STC Consumable II
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Knee Bandage Wightlifting Elastic Bandage, Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Knee Hammer (V2), Knee CPM (V2), Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2), Knee Braces and Splints (V2), Calico Triangular Bandage, Crepe Bandage (V2), Open Weave Bandage, Non Woven Bandage Roll Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections