Tender for Climbing Harness, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Climbing Harness, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5939242 | Ref ID: 115801791).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Combat Training Equipment, helmet combat fiberglass category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Combat Training Equipment, helmet combat fiberglass Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Climbing Harness, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115801791

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5939242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Climbing Harness
BOQ Title: Combat Training Equipment, helmet combat fiberglass
Item Title: Climbing Harness
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-02-2025 8:48 PM
End Date: 10-03-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Combat Training Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Non Invasive Blood Pressure Training (V2), Digital E-Learning Software For Medical Education, Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue culture in pre hardening Units, TERA Package 1 - Robotics Demo Kits (ASoSE), TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), TERA Pac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections