Tender for Climbing Boot, Qty: 5 PAIR, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Climbing Boot, Qty: 5 PAIR, (BOQ Item #3) in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6346513 | Ref ID: 120933892). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Climbing Equipment, boot crampon in pairs mountain climbing boot Ladder Icewall Climbing (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Climbing Equipment, boot crampon in pairs mountain climbing boot Ladder Icewall Climbing (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Climbing Boot, Qty: 5 PAIR, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120933892

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6346513

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per master sample available at ss bn itbp saboli sonipat haryana
BOQ Title: Climbing Equipment, boot crampon in pairs mountain climbing boot Ladder Icewall Climbing (Defence)
Item Title: Climbing Boot
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: PAIR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-06-2025 12:36 PM
End Date: 07-07-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27000
BOQ Title: Climbing Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: For General Purpose - JSS Specification, Ladder Icewall Climbing (Defence), boot high ankle leather dvs, waterproof boot boot combat rubber in pairs, boot ankle for marching purpose double density pu sole Searched String: TASMANIA 3 MEN TENT Tent Glacier 10 -12 Men Complete (Textile Decking) (Defenc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections