Tender for Climate Control System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Climate Control System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7941189 | Ref ID: 147654533).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cooling Appliances, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cooling Appliances, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Climate Control System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147654533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7941189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Climate Control System
BOQ Title: Cooling Appliances, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit
BOQ Title: Cooling Appliances, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit
Item Title: Climate Control System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 2:07 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: COOLING APPLIANCES
GeMARPTS Searched: Centrifugal Cooling Water Pump (IOCL), Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, Corrosion Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Panel Air Conditioner, Scale Inhibitors for Cooling Water treatment, Industrial Cooling Fan (Man Coolers) (V2) Conforming To IS 6272, Box type PP Bag for Postal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections