Tender for Climate Control, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Climate Control, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7248444 | Ref ID: 135979243).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Climate Control, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135979243

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7248444

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLIMATE CONTROL
BOQ Title: All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Climate Control
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 9:14 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Piano Type Domestic Electrical Sockets ISI Marked To IS 1293, Lapel Pin, Flexible Jaw Coupling Searched String: Pad Kit Brake Front Play Board Set (Groove Pad Set) (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), LCR Meter, Block Printing Tool Kit - ODOP UP Govt Searched String: Air Filter Air P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections