Tender for Climate Chamber for Mice, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL AGRI-FOOD BIOTECHNOLOGY INSTITUTE (NABI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Climate Chamber for Mice, Qty: 1 in Rupnagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7859288 | Ref ID: 146342739). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 57000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Environmental Chamber category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Environmental Chamber Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Climate Chamber for Mice, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146342739

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7859288

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 57000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Climate Chamber for Mice
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 31-07-2026 12:59 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 57000
GeMARPTS Searched: Plant Growth Chamber, Portable Toilet, Water potential pressure chamber equipment for plants, Modular Toilet, FRP Chamber Covers Used For Steel/PE Ball Valve Chambers as per Gujarat Gas Limited, Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) for Extreme Cold Climate and High Altitude Areas (V2) (Defence), Bullet Recovery...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections