Tender for Client Station, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Client Station, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7409438 | Ref ID: 139953773). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86000.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Security Related Eqpt for Inveram Hill, Servers (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Body Worn Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Security Related Eqpt for Inveram Hill, Servers (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Body Worn Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Client Station, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139953773

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7409438

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 86000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Client View Station 12th Genaration i3 16 Gb Ram 256 Gb ssd with Profesional Window 11
BOQ Title: Procurement of Security Related Eqpt for Inveram Hill, Servers (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Body Worn Camera (V2)
Item Title: Client Station
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-04-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 86000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SECURITY RELATED EQPT FOR INVERAM HILL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 43 INCH LED display panel for operation Professional Large Format Display (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Computer Monitor, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Cental Control Software for LED Based Information Display System, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections