Tender for Clearing & Forwarding Agents for clearing and forwarding ...

The Travancore Titanium Products Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clearing & Forwarding Agents for clearing and forwarding of Less Container Load (LCL) export consignments for a period of One year” for Travancore Titanium Products Limited, Kochuveli, Thiruvanantha... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TTP/CD/CN/SC-24/C&F/LCL/25-26 | Ref ID: 125275151).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clearing & Forwarding Agents for clearing and forwarding of Less Container Load (LCL) export consignments for a period of One year” for Travancore Titanium Products Limited, Kochuveli, Thiruvanantha... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clearing & Forwarding Agents for clearing and forwarding of Less Container Load (LCL) export consignments for a period of One year” for Travancore Titanium Products Limited, Kochuveli, Thiruvanantha... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Clearing & Forwarding Agents for clearing and forwarding of Less Container Load (LCL) export consignments for a period of One year” for Travancore Titanium Products Limited, Kochuveli, Thiruvanantha...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 02 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125275151

Notice Ref. No.: TTP/CD/CN/SC-24/C&F/LCL/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Clearing & Forwarding Agents for clearing and forwarding of Less Container Load (LCL) export consignments for a period of One year” for Travancore Titanium Products Limited, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram. Clearing & Forwarding Agents for clearing and forwarding of Less Container Load (LCL) export consignments for a period of One year” for Travancore Titanium Products Limited, Kochuveli, Thiruvananthapuram.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections