Tender for Cleanroom Modular Ceiling Panels 50mm Thick Ceiling Panel...

The CENTRE FOR MATERIALS FOR ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cleanroom Modular Ceiling Panels 50mm Thick Ceiling Panel Area, Qty: 910 SFT, (BOQ Item #4) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7165430 | Ref ID: 134683649).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of UHP Clean Room, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of UHP Clean Room, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cleanroom Modular Ceiling Panels 50mm Thick Ceiling Panel Area, Qty: 910 SFT, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134683649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7165430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specifications documents
BOQ Title: Construction of UHP Clean Room, Room Disinfectant for use in Sericulture
Item Title: Cleanroom Modular Ceiling Panels 50mm Thick Ceiling Panel Area
Item Quantity: 910
Unit of Measure: SFT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-01-2026 5:18 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Construction of UHP Clean Room
GeMARPTS Searched: Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel Cord Construction-IS:15143, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280, Projector Lamps, Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Taps for ISO Metric Screw Threads ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections