Tender for Cleaning of Spillage Coal, Slush, Slurry, Etc. in General...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cleaning of Spillage Coal, Slush, Slurry, Etc. in General Shift, Mechanical Maintenance and Miscellaneous Work Like Shifting/Rehandling of Top and Bottom Rollers, Brackets, Channels, Foot Stools, Gas.... in Pashim Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECL/GM/JNR/EnM/A2/25-26/99 | Ref ID: 131708785). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6450488.40, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80700.00.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning of Spillage Coal, Slush, Slurry, Etc. in General Shift, Mechanical Maintenance and Miscellaneous Work Like Shifting/Rehandling of Top and Bottom Rollers, Brackets, Channels, Foot Stools, Gas.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning of Spillage Coal, Slush, Slurry, Etc. in General Shift, Mechanical Maintenance and Miscellaneous Work Like Shifting/Rehandling of Top and Bottom Rollers, Brackets, Channels, Foot Stools, Gas.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Cleaning of Spillage Coal, Slush, Slurry, Etc. in General Shift, Mechanical Maintenance and Miscellaneous Work Like Shifting/Rehandling of Top and Bottom Rollers, Brackets, Channels, Foot Stools, Gas....

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131708785

Notice Ref. No.: ECL/GM/JNR/EnM/A2/25-26/99

Tender Value: ₹ 6450488.40

Tender EMD: ₹ 80700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cleaning of Spillage Coal, Slush, Slurry, Etc. in General Shift, Mechanical Maintenance and Miscellaneous Work Like Shifting/Rehandling of Top and Bottom Rollers, Brackets, Channels, Foot Stools, Gas Cylinder, Welding Machine, Pressure Drums, Pressure Rollers Etc and Necessary Structure Realignment, Chute Rectification or Fabrication, Scrapper Making or Rectification, Skirt Plate Rectification, Fencing Arrangement Maintenance, Pull Cord Switch, Signaling Wire, Sequence Cable Maintenance Etc. in General Shift Along with Emergency Work Like Drum Changing or Belt Jointing in Back Shift and General Shift of 1400Mm 1St, 1400Mm 2Nd and 1400Mm 3Rd Belt Along Belt Incline at Ug of Mic Unit of J.P.Colly.
Date of Tender Opening : 22-Dec-2025
Estimated Cost : 6, 450, 488.40
Product Category : E-Tender
Tender Value in ₹ : 6, 450, 488.40
EMD Amount in ₹ : 80, 700.00
Tender Fee in ₹ : 0.00

Document Download / Sale End Date : 21-12-2025
Bid Submission End Date : 21-Dec-2025
Bid Opening Date : 22-Dec-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

file_download.php

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections