Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Cleaning Solvent Orion 510
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 28 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146794530
Notice Ref. No.: 81261314
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cleaning solvent ORION 510 or equivalent as per the Application and Specification 1.App lication:- Light duty degreasing, light duty de-carbonising, suitable for both ferrous and non - ferrous co mponents. For cleaning exteriors like grease, oil burnt deposit of organic soils, after coolers, Lube oil c oolers, cardium compound from pinions, Turbo charger impellers and electrical components. 2. Specific aton:- a) Appearance - Dark brown oily liquid free from suspended particle. b) Specific gravity - 0.88+/- 0.01@30 degrees C c) PH Value of the concentrate-Neutral Non-reactive to Mythyl orange and phenolp hthalein d) Odour - Aromatic, pleasant e) Viscosity at 38 degrees C - 12.0 cst+/- 10% f) Dilution- 1 Part of ORION 510 or equivalent cleaning solvent and 6-9 parts of Kerosine /Diesel oil g) Flash point (abel cl osed cup method) - Not less than 40 degrees C. h) Foaming point - Low i) Effect on metals - Non-corro sive j) Effect on paint & Non -Metals - Non-reactive k) Shelf life - 24 Months in sealed condition from th e date of manufacture l) Packing - 20 litres [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PO
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 12:42 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
DIESEL STORES
DEPOT/GUNTAKAL, SCR
Andhra Pradesh 210.00 Litre
DIESEL STORES DEPOT/KZJ, SCR Telangana 210.00 Litre
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections