Tender for Cleaning solution, Qty: 5 Kit, (BOQ Item #88)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cleaning solution, Qty: 5 Kit, (BOQ Item #88) in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6509991 | Ref ID: 123601756). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 196.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Material Iii, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Material Iii, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Cleaning solution, Qty: 5 Kit, (BOQ Item #88)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123601756

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6509991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 196

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cleaning solution
BOQ Title: Laboratory Material Iii, AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder
Item Title: Cleaning solution
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 21-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 196
BOQ Title: LABORATORY MATERIAL III
GeMARPTS Searched: Antibody to HBsAg ELISA Kits, Anti Hepatitis B Core Antibody ELISA Kits, HBsAg Antibody ELISA Testing Kits, HIV Rapid Test Kits, Dengue ELISA Test Kit, Hepatitis B Core (HBc) Antibody Detection ELISA Test Kit (V2), HCV Rapid Test Kits, ELISA Testing Kits Searched String: RTPCR primers as per specifi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections