Tender for Cleaning Solution Kit (6X12 Ml) for Na/K, Na/K/Cl, Na/K/L...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cleaning Solution Kit (6X12 Ml) for Na/K, Na/K/Cl, Na/K/Li Analyzer, Easylyte Trilevel Control (3X10, Qty: 6 in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5866997 | Ref ID: 115494360).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Reagent Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Reagent Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Cleaning Solution Kit (6X12 Ml) for Na/K, Na/K/Cl, Na/K/Li Analyzer, Easylyte Trilevel Control (3X10, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115494360

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5866997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cleaning solution kit (6x12 ml) for Na/K, Na/K/Cl, Na/K/Li analyzer, Easylyte Trilevel Control (3x10 ml), Internal filling solution (125 ml), Solution Pack (New) - (Na/K/Cl) 800 ml
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 05-02-2025 4:06 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Modular Storage (V2), Credenzas, ICP multi-element standard solution

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections