Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Cleaning, Refilling, Hydro Testing of Existing Fire Extinguishers for 10 Nos. Different Drainage Pumping Station and 1 No. Stp under Kudghat Unit / s and D Department.
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144549092
Notice Ref. No.: KMC/S_D/KGPS-40/26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 239657
Tender EMD: ₹ 4800
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Kmc/S_D/Kgps-40/26-27
Cleaning, refilling, hydro testing of existing fire extinguishers for 10 nos. different drainage pumping station and 1 no. STP under Kudghat Unit / S and D Department.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||DRAINAGE PUMPING STATION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 39, 657
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections