Tender for Cleaning Obstruction of Submergence Area at Right and Lef...

The TAPI IRRIGATION DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cleaning Obstruction of Submergence Area at Right and Left Side of Shelgaon Barrage Medium Project on Tapi River in Jalgaon, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TIDC_1329790_1 | Ref ID: 147878757). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1917003, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cleaning Obstruction of Submergence Area at Right and Left Side of Shelgaon Barrage Medium Project on Tapi River

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147878757

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No 2 Year 2026 -27

Tender Value: ₹ 1917003

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cleaning Obstruction of Submergence Area at Right and Left side of Shelgaon Barrage Medium Project on Tapi River
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon||SE Jalgaon Irrigation Project Circle Jalgaon||EE Jalgaon Medium Project Division No.2 Jalgaon
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Cleaning Obstruction
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2026 09:45 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:15 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:15 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 17, 003
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections