Tender for Cleaning Kit, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cleaning Kit, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7583481 | Ref ID: 142072432). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10785.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Consumable, Smart Card (Scosta / Scosta - CL) Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode Printer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Consumable, Smart Card (Scosta / Scosta - CL) Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode Printer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Cleaning Kit, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142072432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7583481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10785

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cleaning Kit
BOQ Title: Procurement of Consumable, Smart Card (Scosta / Scosta - CL) Thermal Ribbons for Label/Barcode Printer
Item Title: Cleaning Kit
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 26-05-2026 12:00 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10785
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CONSUMABLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Re-Transfer Film Conductive Film, Consumables for PVC Card Printer, Optical Adhesive Film, Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947, Air bubble film, X-ray Film Digitizer, Fixed Compactor Transfer Stations with Shifting Mechanism, Multilayered Cross L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections