Tender for Cleaning item3, Qty: 150 200 ml, (BOQ Item #3)

The MINISTRY OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cleaning item3, Qty: 150 200 ml, (BOQ Item #3) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7731561 | Ref ID: 144500452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Cleaning Items, scouring pads Sweeping Broom (V4) Toilet Brush (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Cleaning Items, scouring pads Sweeping Broom (V4) Toilet Brush (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Cleaning item3, Qty: 150 200 ml, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144500452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7731561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Baby Hair oil
BOQ Title: Supply of Cleaning Items, scouring pads Sweeping Broom (V4) Toilet Brush (V3)
Item Title: Cleaning item3
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: 200 ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-07-2026 6:25 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF CLEANING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Medicare Oil Oil Deflector, Silicone Oil, Circulating oil, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Dielectric oil, Under Water Sealed Chest Drainage System (Bag), Oil tray, Oil Can, Kinnaur Chulli Oil (Apricot Oil) - ODOP, Fr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections