Tender for Cleaning Duster (V3), Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Qu...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cleaning Duster (V3), Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cle, Qty: 190 in Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790611 | Ref ID: 145313782).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cleaning Duster (V3), Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cle, Qty: 190 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cleaning Duster (V3), Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cle, Qty: 190 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Cleaning Duster (V3), Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2), Quaternary Ammonium Compound Based Surface Cle, Qty: 190

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145313782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790611

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cleaning Duster (V3) (Q3), Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) (Q4), Quaternary Ammonium Compound based Surface Cleaner (liquid) (V2) conforming to IS 14364 (Q4), Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) (Q4), dust pans (Q4), Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 (Q4), Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 (Q4), Sweeping Broom (V5) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 190
Start Date: 16-07-2026 4:09 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections