Tender for Cleaning Duster, Qty: 100 Dozen, (BOQ Item #36)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cleaning Duster, Qty: 100 Dozen, (BOQ Item #36) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6713856 | Ref ID: 126787938).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Item, Paper weights category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Item, Paper weights Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Cleaning Duster, Qty: 100 Dozen, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126787938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6713856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cleaning Duster Cotton set of 12
BOQ Title: Stationary Item, Paper weights
Item Title: Cleaning Duster
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Dozen
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 22-09-2025 5:07 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationary Item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PAPER pH Paper, Blotting paper, Paper Pouches, Disposable Paper Cup, Paper weights, Graph paper, Photography Paper (V2), Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (Gujarat Govt), Paper Moisture Meter, Laboratory Filter Papers Searched String: PLAIN REGISTER Register (V2), Electron...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections