Tender for Cleaning of Drains (Width more than 600Mm) by Manual Mean...

The DIRECTORATE OF URBAN LOCAL BODIES, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cleaning of Drains (Width more than 600Mm) by Manual Means Including Deployment of Minimum 20 Nos Labour with all Required Equipment Like Shovel, Spade, Rake, Grape Hoe Etc. Along with 2 Tractor Troll... in Manesar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_479403_1 | Ref ID: 128806269).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Cleaning of Drains (Width more than 600Mm) by Manual Means Including Deployment of Minimum 20 Nos Labour with all Required Equipment Like Shovel, Spade, Rake, Grape Hoe Etc. Along with 2 Tractor Troll...

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128806269

Notice Ref. No.: 202508A2B059 6920 4BD7 A578 A29E0F56E6731809ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 4158623

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cleaning of Drains (width more than 600mm) by manual means including deployment of minimum 20 nos labour with all required equipment like shovel, spade, rake, grape hoe etc. along with 2 tractor trolley and1 JCB for lifting and dumping of sludge as p
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Manesar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Sewerage work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Oct-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 58, 623

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections