Tender for Cleaning and Removing Sludge from the Drain from Dozer Se...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cleaning and Removing Sludge from the Drain from Dozer Section Gate Towards Parallel to Loading Way Haul Road under Rocp. in Munger, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ECL_332038_1 | Ref ID: 116004612). The estimated tender value is ₹ 462262, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5800.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Cleaning and Removing Sludge from the Drain from Dozer Section Gate Towards Parallel to Loading Way Haul Road under Rocp.

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 20 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116004612

Notice Ref. No.: ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/24-25/677 Dt-10.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 462262

Tender EMD: ₹ 5800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cleaning and removing sludge from the drain from Dozer section gate towards parallel to loading way haul road under ROCP.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Rajmahal area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 62, 262

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections