Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Cleaning and Painting of M&P's and its Support Structure at Rwp/Bela
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026
Deadline: 20 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142823609
Notice Ref. No.: MROT-3-2026-RT
Tender Value: ₹ 3828884.48
Tender EMD: ₹ 76600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Goods & Service Tax (GST@ 18% on aggregate of schedule item at SN-1)
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3828884.48
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ/MAINT
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/05/2026 16:33
Period Of Completion : 1 Months
Bidding Start Date : 06/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 20/06/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 76600.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections