Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: "Cleaning and Painting of Icf/ Lhb Bogie Frame & its Components as Per Scope of Work in Motibagh Workshop, Nagpur".
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 16 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143934003
Notice Ref. No.: MIBW-2026-19-06-09-1R2
Tender Value: ₹ 3414124.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 68300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Cost of Personal Protective Equipment.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3414124.20
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 24/06/2026 11:07
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 68300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections