Tender for Cleaning of 1.50Ml Glsr (Old), Hassan Nagar Thorough t Cl...

The HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN WATER SUPPLY AND SEWERAGE BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cleaning of 1.50Ml Glsr (Old), Hassan Nagar Thorough t Clean Process by Using Latest German State of Art Technology with High Pressure Rotary Jet Cleaning and Usage of the most Effective Antibacterial... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 712526 | Ref ID: 144359299).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Cleaning of 1.50Ml Glsr (Old), Hassan Nagar Thorough t Clean Process by Using Latest German State of Art Technology with High Pressure Rotary Jet Cleaning and Usage of the most Effective Antibacterial...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144359299

Notice Ref. No.: EP No.19/CGM(E)/Rajendranagar Zone V/D9/2026-27, Dt. 01.07.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 156000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cleaning of 1.50ML GLSR (Old), Hassan Nagar thorough T Clean process by using latest German state of art technology with High pressure rotary jet cleaning and usage of the most effective antibacterial agents under Hassan Nagar section, Sub Division-1 of Operations and Maintenance Division-I (New Suleman Nagar Ward, Attapur Circle of Rajendra Nagar Zone under GM-IX) Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
01/07/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
08/07/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : Civil Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections