Tender for Cleaner Mop Telescopic Microfiber, Qty: 24 SET, (BOQ Item...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Cleaner Mop Telescopic Microfiber, Qty: 24 SET, (BOQ Item #12) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7321263 | Ref ID: 137208786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from House Keeping Items for Nasik Airport, Sweeping Broom (V5) Garbage Bag (V2) Solvent Cleaner (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar House Keeping Items for Nasik Airport, Sweeping Broom (V5) Garbage Bag (V2) Solvent Cleaner (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Cleaner Mop Telescopic Microfiber, Qty: 24 SET, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137208786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7321263

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLEANER MOP TELESCOPIC MICROFIBER DETAILS AS PER ENCLOSURE
BOQ Title: House Keeping Items for Nasik Airport, Sweeping Broom (V5) Garbage Bag (V2) Solvent Cleaner (V2)
Item Title: Cleaner Mop Telescopic Microfiber
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 05-03-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: HOUSE KEEPING ITEMS FOR NASIK AIRPORT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections