Tender for Clean Room Doors, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

The UNIVERSITY OF HYDERABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clean Room Doors, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #32) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6009119 | Ref ID: 115595827). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab, Insulated Panel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab, Insulated Panel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Clean Room Doors, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 22 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115595827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6009119

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Scientific metallic doors designed to fit flush in the wall panel system or Brick walls on both sides with 1.2 mm thick Galvanised iron sheets duly epoxy powder coated formed to Single rebait profile with maximum bending radius 1.2mm. Door frames to be supplied in knock down form, Butt jointed for insert each other assembly a side. The shutters to be constructed from 0.8 mm thick Galvanised steel sheet press formed to provide a 46 mm thick fully flushed double skin shell with lock seam joints at style edges. The internal construction to be honeycomb core paper craft for structural strength and flatness. The frames & shutters should have provisions for receiving all specified hardware and vision panels 300 x 600 (Double glazed ).The Door to be provided with following dorset/yale make Hardware,
1. Stainless steel hinges
2. handle with push plate,
3. morticed dead lock one side key,
4. Standard arm door closer,
Double Leaf door Size - 1800 x 2100 mm
BOQ Title: Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab, Insulated Panel
Item Title: Clean Room Doors
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-03-2025 12:57 PM
End Date: 22-03-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Site preparation for Transmission electron microscopy lab

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections