Tender for Clean agent type Automatic Extinguishing System, Qty: 22 ...

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clean agent type Automatic Extinguishing System, Qty: 22 Pcs, (BOQ Item #11) in Hazaribag, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7182556 | Ref ID: 134947025). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35044.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Clean agent type Automatic Extinguishing System, Qty: 22 Pcs, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134947025

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7182556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35044

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clean agent type Automatic Extinguishing System capacity 750 gm or more
BOQ Title: Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System, Fire Beaters (Fire suppression hand tools) Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System
Item Title: Clean agent type Automatic Extinguishing System
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-02-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35044
BOQ Title: Automatic Fire Detection and Suppression System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections