Tender for Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher Checking register, Qty: 5 P...

The PARADIP PORT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher Checking register, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Jagatsinghapur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817188 | Ref ID: 145696206).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing Materials, E-Book Reader Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2) Wireless Attenda... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing Materials, E-Book Reader Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2) Wireless Attenda... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher Checking register, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145696206

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817188

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher Checking register, 75 GSM, A3 size, 300 pages, single side printing, Hardboard binding (as per sample)
BOQ Title: Printing Materials, E-Book Reader Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2) Wireless Attenda...
Item Title: Clean Agent Fire Extinguisher Checking register
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-07-2026 6:45 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: PRINTING MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Backpack Type (V3), Portable Fire Extinguishers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Back Pack Type (V2), Charge Fire Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (Defence), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Motorc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections