Tender for Clay Content Tester, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #56)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF DESIGN (NID), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clay Content Tester, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #56) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6053838 | Ref ID: 116184882). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44840.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machines and Equipment for Casting process setup at NIDMP, Tubular Furnace category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machines and Equipment for Casting process setup at NIDMP, Tubular Furnace Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Clay Content Tester, Qty: 1 Piece, (BOQ Item #56)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116184882

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6053838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44840

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sand Testing Equipment
BOQ Title: Machines and Equipment for Casting process setup at NIDMP, Tubular Furnace
Item Title: Clay Content Tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 13-03-2025 12:22 PM
End Date: 03-04-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44840
BOQ Title: Machines and Equipment for Casting process setup at NIDMP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections