Tender for Clay Blender for ceramic clay pit, Qty: 1 Na, (BOQ Item #3)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clay Blender for ceramic clay pit, Qty: 1 Na, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7728013 | Ref ID: 144689010). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chain Pulley Sigma Mixer Clay Blender Aluminium Furnace, Ribbon Blender Mixer Silica Crucibles EOT Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chain Pulley Sigma Mixer Clay Blender Aluminium Furnace, Ribbon Blender Mixer Silica Crucibles EOT Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Clay Blender for ceramic clay pit, Qty: 1 Na, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144689010

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7728013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CONTRACT PART S.S 304 ( Main Blade)
40 MM shaft S.S 304
Spiral Ribbon type blade S.S 304
Moveable and detachable blade
Circular two way blade movement
(clockwise and anti clockwise)
5 HP 1440 MOTOR ( CG, BBL, ABB)
WITH ELECTRIC PANEL
MS Stand and wall mount option
Stand with upward and circular movement ( With Universal coupler)
BOQ Title: Chain Pulley Sigma Mixer Clay Blender Aluminium Furnace, Ribbon Blender Mixer Silica Crucibles EOT Crane
Item Title: Clay Blender for ceramic clay pit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Na
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-07-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: Chain Pulley Sigma Mixer Clay Blender Aluminium Furnace
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chain pulley system for metal casting foundry Metal Oxide Surge Arresters Without Gaps For A.C. Systems (V2) Conforming to IS 15086 (Part 4), Door Frame Metal Detector, PULLEY FOR EXHAUST FAN Searched String: Sigma mixer for clay mixture Planetary Mixer Used for Testing of Cement an...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections