Tender for Claw Hammer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Claw Hammer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6524592 | Ref ID: 123770593).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq0001, Measuring Tape Torque Controlled Screwdriver Claw hammer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq0001, Measuring Tape Torque Controlled Screwdriver Claw hammer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Claw Hammer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123770593

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6524592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Claw Hammer
BOQ Title: Boq0001, Measuring Tape Torque Controlled Screwdriver Claw hammer
Item Title: Claw Hammer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 01-08-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 16-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ0001
GeMARPTS Searched: Small Angle Grinders, Wet Grinder, LCR Meter, Pneumatic Grinder, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Pencil / Die Grinder (V2), Wild - Life Cages, Flexible Shaft Grinder, Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Angle Cutter (Electric) Searched String: E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections