Tender for Claw Coupling Hose, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Claw Coupling Hose, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6881161 | Ref ID: 130110617). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24400.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Needle Vibrator, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Needle Vibrator, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Claw Coupling Hose, Qty: 15 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130110617

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6881161

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ Specification Document
BOQ Title: Needle Vibrator, Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791
Item Title: Claw Coupling Hose
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-11-2025 4:54 PM
End Date: 27-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 24400
BOQ Title: NEEDLE VIBRATOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Claw Coupling 3/4" dia MOLECULAR SIEVE TYPE - 3A FOR INERT GAS DRIER (3 MM DIA PELLETS) for ONGC, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933, Non Sparking Hammers (V2) Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections