Tender for Clavicular Hook Plate Locp Complete Construct with 03 Cor...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clavicular Hook Plate Locp Complete Construct with 03 Cortical Screws and 02 Locking Screws, Left or Right Side Titanium, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7784242 | Ref ID: 145683936). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8505.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bone Screw (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bone Screw (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Clavicular Hook Plate Locp Complete Construct with 03 Cortical Screws and 02 Locking Screws, Left or Right Side Titanium, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145683936

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7784242

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8505

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CLAVICULAR HOOK PLATE LOCP COMPLETE CONSTRUCT WITH 03 CORTICAL SCREWS AND 02 LOCKING SCREWS, LEFT OR RIGHT SIDE TITANIUM
BOQ Title: Bone Screw (V2)
Item Title: Clavicular Hook Plate Locp Complete Construct with 03 Cortical Screws and 02 Locking Screws, Left or Right Side Titanium
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-07-2026 2:39 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8505
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Orthopaedic Walker boot (Sizes - Paediatric S/M/L/XL as per requirement) Boot Ankle Textile Jungle Boot Direct Moulded Pu Sole In Pairs as per FDDI specification, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 1601...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections