Tender for Clavicular hook plate LCP complete construct with 03 cort...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clavicular hook plate LCP complete construct with 03 cortical screws and 02 locking screws left or right side Titanium, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7729022 | Ref ID: 144703740). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 173.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 108, Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 108, Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Clavicular hook plate LCP complete construct with 03 cortical screws and 02 locking screws left or right side Titanium, Qty: 10 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144703740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7729022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 173

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 108, Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738
Item Title: Clavicular hook plate LCP complete construct with 03 cortical screws and 02 locking screws left or right side Titanium
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-07-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 173
BOQ Title: rd 108
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Kirschner Wire 250 mm long X 2.0 mm dia, both ends trocar point Kirschner Wire (V2), Wire rope slings and sling legs (V3) conforming to IS 2762 Searched String: Cannulated Cancellous screws 4.0 mm, partially threaded, (Titanium) Bone Screw (V2), Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections