Tender for Clavicular hook plate LCP complete construct with 03 cort...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clavicular hook plate LCP complete construct with 03 cortical screws and 02 locking screws, left or right side Titanium, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6479539 | Ref ID: 124031578). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lpo 137 Ortho 7 Lines, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lpo 137 Ortho 7 Lines, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Clavicular hook plate LCP complete construct with 03 cortical screws and 02 locking screws, left or right side Titanium, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124031578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6479539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clavicular hook plate LCP complete construct with 03 cortical screws and 02 locking screws, left or right side (Titanium)
BOQ Title: Lpo 137 Ortho 7 Lines, Total Knee Replacement Implant (V2) Locking Compression Plates (V2)
Item Title: Clavicular hook plate LCP complete construct with 03 cortical screws and 02 locking screws, left or right side Titanium
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2025 9:09 AM
End Date: 16-08-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 11000
BOQ Title: LPO 137 ORTHO 7 LINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Distal femur lateral periarticular locking plate (Left or Right) complete construct with 06 locking cancellous screws, 04 cortical screws and 04 locking screws (Titanium) Locking Compression Plates (V2) Searched String: 2.7mm Variable angle LCP distal fibular plate: assorted plate l...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections