Tender for Classroom Desking and Seating (V2), Qty: 260

The DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Classroom Desking and Seating (V2), Qty: 260 in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5659077 | Ref ID: 112819435). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1860000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37200.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Classroom Desking and Seating (V2), Qty: 260 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Classroom Desking and Seating (V2), Qty: 260 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Classroom Desking and Seating (V2), Qty: 260

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112819435

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5659077

Tender Value: ₹ 1860000

Tender EMD: ₹ 37200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 260
Start Date: 27-12-2024 3:57 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 37200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections