Tender for Classroom desk seating with self storage under desk, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Classroom desk seating with self storage under desk, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5581459 | Ref ID: 112433664).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furniture Items, Office Chair (V3) Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) Classroom Tables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furniture Items, Office Chair (V3) Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) Classroom Tables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Classroom desk seating with self storage under desk, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112433664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5581459

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Classroom desk seating with self storage under desk
BOQ Title: Furniture Items, Office Chair (V3) Classroom Desking and Seating (V2) Classroom Tables
Item Title: Classroom desk seating with self storage under desk
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-12-2024 9:00 PM
End Date: 18-01-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: FURNITURE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: classroom desk seating with self storage under desk Classroom Desking and Seating (V2), High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit, Modular Seat and Desk Combo (for classroom / lecture hall) Searched String: classroom table Classroom Tables, Executive Table (V2), Classroom Ch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections