Tender for Classroom chairs, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Classroom chairs, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824048 | Ref ID: 146722226). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 188757.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Commissioning of Furniture Items for various department of AAI Dehradun Airport, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Commissioning of Furniture Items for various department of AAI Dehradun Airport, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Classroom chairs, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146722226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824048

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 188757

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Supply and Commissioning of Furniture Items for various department of AAI Dehradun Airport, Executive Table (V4) Revolving Chair (V5) Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Item Title: Classroom chairs
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-08-2026 1:23 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 188757
BOQ Title: Supply and Commissioning of Furniture Items for various department of AAI Dehradun Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Semi circle table Semi Automated Nephelometer, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Semi-Rigid Ureteroscope, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Executive Table (V4), Table - Tennis Table (V2), Computer Table (V3), Semi Rugged Notebook - Laptop, Semi Automated Urine Analyze...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections