Tender for Classroom bench with Desk, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Classroom bench with Desk, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800387 | Ref ID: 145361534).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation and Provn of Infra Benches Chairs for School at Vill K Geljang, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation and Provn of Infra Benches Chairs for School at Vill K Geljang, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Classroom bench with Desk, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145361534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800387

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Upgradation and Provn of Infra Benches Chairs for School at Vill K Geljang, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area
Item Title: Classroom bench with Desk
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-07-2026 1:17 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION AND PROVN OF INFRA BENCHES CHAIRS FOR SCHOOL AT VILL K GELJANG
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Classroom Bench with Desk Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area Searched String: Plastic Chair with Armrest Folding Chair (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Chair for General Purpose, Auditorium Chair (V2), Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Plastic Stool (V2), Bottle ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections