Tender for Classifier Rotor Shaft as Per Drawing for Irel, Classifie...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Classifier Rotor Shaft as Per Drawing for Irel, Classifier Rotor1b Top Rotor as Per Drawing, Classifi, Qty: 3 in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7078151 | Ref ID: 133315178). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1139585, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Classifier Rotor Shaft as Per Drawing for Irel, Classifier Rotor1b Top Rotor as Per Drawing, Classifi, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133315178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7078151

Tender Value: ₹ 1139585

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CLASSIFIER ROTOR SHAFT AS PER DRAWING FOR IREL, CLASSIFIER ROTOR1B TOP ROTOR AS PER DRAWING, CLASSIFIER ROTOR SHAFT ACCESSORIES AS PER DRAWING
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 07-01-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 28-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), Modular Cold Rooms, Radiator as per Drawing (BHEL), Armature as per Drawing (BHEL), Drawing Pins (V3) as per IS 5205, Wooden Packing Cases and Crates (as per BHEL drawings), Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717, Bore Gauge With Its Acc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections