Tender for Class room name plate, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Class room name plate, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Sehore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5780147 | Ref ID: 112797067).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from name plate, non metallic nameplates category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar name plate, non metallic nameplates Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Class room name plate, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 28 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112797067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5780147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per buyer requirement
BOQ Title: name plate, non metallic nameplates
Item Title: Class room name plate
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-01-2025 11:38 AM
End Date: 28-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: name plate
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, Revolving Chair (V4), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Office Chair (V3), Patio Furniture Set-Handicraft, Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit, Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Furniture Produc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections