Tender for Class o Nitrile Rubber Elastomeric Insulation, Qty: 30 Me...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Class o Nitrile Rubber Elastomeric Insulation, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ Item #5) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6635170 | Ref ID: 125545164). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenance of HSD fired Hot Water Generators and associated heating system, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Heater Elements category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenance of HSD fired Hot Water Generators and associated heating system, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Heater Elements Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Class o Nitrile Rubber Elastomeric Insulation, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125545164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6635170

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing and laying in position Closed Cell Class O Nitrile Rubber Elastomeric Insulation of 25 mm thick Density 40 to 55 Kg per m3, Thermal Conductivity of 0.037 W per mk at 20 Degree Celsius Mean Temp and mu greater than 7000, without any additional vapour barrier, for MS pipes above 50 mm dia and other surfaces and forming insulation cover for bends and tees at joints with adhesives having VOC less than 50grams per litre, all complete as per manufacturer specifications and direction of Engineer In Charge
BOQ Title: Maintenance of HSD fired Hot Water Generators and associated heating system, Electric Water Heater - Geyser (V2) as per IS 2082:2018 (Latest) Heater Elements
Item Title: Class o Nitrile Rubber Elastomeric Insulation
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 153
Start Date: 02-09-2025 11:49 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
BOQ Title: Maintenance of HSD fired Hot Water Generators and associated heating system
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation and Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections