Tender for Class Ii A2 Bsf Cabinet, Qty: 2

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF HIMACHAL PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Class Ii A2 Bsf Cabinet, Qty: 2 in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889464 | Ref ID: 147046527). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Class Ii A2 Bsf Cabinet, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147046527

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889464

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Class II A2 BSF Cabinet
BOQ Title: Fume Exhaust System with Scrubber or Fume Hood with
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 12-08-2026 11:12 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Biosafety Cabinet (V2), Sofa (V3), Bio Safety Cabinet (FSSAI), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, water baths, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Bunk Beds conforming to IS 17636, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections