Tender for Class B & C Surge Protection Device (Spd) -Type i & Ii Wi...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Class B & C Surge Protection Device (Spd) -Type i & Ii Withvisual Indication and Potential Free Contact to Remote Monitoring Asper Rdso Specification No. Spec Rdsospn 165 2023 V4 Amd1 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99265447B | Ref ID: 146640089).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Class B & C Surge Protection Device (Spd) -Type i & Ii Withvisual Indication and Potential Free Contact to Remote Monitoring Asper Rdso Specification No. Spec Rdsospn 165 2023 V4 Amd1

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146640089

Notice Ref. No.: 99265447B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Class B & C Surge protection Device (SPD) -Type I & II withVisual Indication and Pot ential free contact to remote monitoring asper RDSO specification No. SPEC RDSOSPN 165 2023 V4 AMD1 and IEC standard 61643 for Single line 230V AC applicationwith handling Lightning surges of 10/350 micros econds and Switchingsurges of 8/20 microseconds. One Set consists of 3 Nos of SPD (TwoNos of B Class (L- N, N-E) and one No. of C Class( L-N) all enclosedin a Box with KEMA/VDE/NABL Accredited/any International Laboratory certified as per latest IEC 61643-11-2011 Standard.Technical Specification for Class B & Class C SPD is enclosed. Class B & C Surge protection device required with Three modules only.Make-Merson, OBO, Pheonix or similiar. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 99
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/08/2026 16:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE Sig. North KOTA, WCR Rajasthan 173.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections