Tender for Class 4 Composite Hand Gloves with 36 Kv [Class 4 Composi...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Class 4 Composite Hand Gloves with 36 Kv [Class 4 Composite Hand Gloves with 36 Kv Working Voltage Confirmed by the Statutory Authority as Per Iec 60903:2014 / is 13774:2021 Without Joint for Electric... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 68265020A | Ref ID: 140740142).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Class 4 Composite Hand Gloves with 36 Kv [Class 4 Composite Hand Gloves with 36 Kv Working Voltage Confirmed by the Statutory Authority as Per Iec 60903:2014 / is 13774:2021 Without Joint for Electric...

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140740142

Notice Ref. No.: 68265020A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CLASS 4 composite HAND GLOVES WITH 36 KV [CLASS 4 composite HAND GLOVES WITH 36 KV WORKING VOLTAGE CONFIRMED BY THE STATUTORY AUTHORITY AS PER IEC 60903:2014 / IS 13774:2021 WITHOUT JOINT FOR ELECTRICAL WORK USAGE, TEST POTENTIAL 40000 VOLTS, SIZE 385 MM LENGTH. Manufacturing date, testing voltage and IEC standard should be stencilled in the hand gloves. One sample to be supplied and get approval before bulk supply. MAKE/BRAND: RAYCHEM RPG PVT LTD, Jyoti or Similar. Accepted Make/Brand-Leefist handcare Warranty- upto 30 months from the date of supply. ]
CLASS 4 composite HAND GLOVES WITH 36 KV WORKING VOLTAGE CONFIRMED BY THE STA TUTORY AUTHORITY AS PER IEC 60903:2014 / IS 13774:2021 WITHOUT JOINT FOR ELECTRICAL WORK USA GE, TEST POTENTIAL 40000 VOLTS, SIZE 385 MM LENGTH. Manufacturing date, testing voltage and IEC sta ndard should be stencilled in the hand gloves. One sample to be supplied and get approval before bulk sup ply. MAKE/BRAND: RAYCHEM RPG PVT LTD, Jyoti or Similar. Accepted Make/Brand-Leefist handcare Warrant y- upto 30 months from the date of supply. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 68
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 15:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 20/05/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SE/SUB-STN/CRWS/BPL, WCR Madhya Pradesh 5.00 Pair

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections