Tender for Clasp Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Clasp Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6732371 | Ref ID: 127139299). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 27 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Rock Drill Machine, Chipping hammer heavy weight category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Rock Drill Machine, Chipping hammer heavy weight Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Clasp Set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 27 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127139299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6732371

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Clasp Set
BOQ Title: Hydraulic Rock Drill Machine, Chipping hammer heavy weight
Item Title: Clasp Set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-09-2025 3:56 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000
BOQ Title: HYDRAULIC ROCK DRILL MACHINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Spark Plug Spark plugs, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Spark Arrestor, Electrical Plug, Connector Mounting Hardware - Multi Plug, Plug Gauge, Rubber Plug, Lawn Mowers, Electrical Plugs (V2) ISI Marked to IS 1293, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste Conforming to IS 12402 Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections